Is Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- calcium carbonate
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm Fractions, Rapeseed), Vegetable Glycerine, Potato Starch, Milk Powder, Raising Agent (E450, E500), Vegetable Emulsifier (E475, E471), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Colour: Lutein.
Check Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


