Is Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Ground Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Rice Flour (for Dusting) Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Almonds, Eggs, Milk, Pecans, Sesame Seeds, Soy and Walnuts.
Check Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


