Is Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Lychee Juice from Concentrate (8%), Sugar, Basil Seeds, Stabilizer (E418, E425), Acidulant (E330), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E466), Antioxidant (E300), Preservative (E211, E202), Sweetener (Sucralose E955), Acidity Regulator (E331, E170)
Check Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


