Is Regal Epicurean Hot Smoked Salmon Bourbon Bbq Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavourings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) (96%) (Fish), Salt, Smoky Bourbon BBQ Seasoning (Spices (Paprika (0.5%), Black Pepper (0.3%)), Sugar, Natural Flavourings (Paprika Oleoresin (0.5%)), Smoked Salt (0.3%) (Salt, Smoke), Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey (0.3%)), Natural Oak Woodsmoke
Check Regal Epicurean Hot Smoked Salmon Bourbon Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Epicurean Hot Smoked Salmon Bourbon Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Seafood · Slice


