Is LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package Vegetarian?

Description
Pre-cooked refrigerated 40 ounce package of smoked baby back pork ribs offers a smoky, slightly sweet flavor with tender, pull-apart meat and some caramelized exterior. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, backyard gatherings, or potlucks; reviewers note consistent convenience, occasional variability in finish and tenderness between racks and portion sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural smoke flavoring added cooked pork babyback ribs
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-cooked refrigerated 40 ounce package of smoked baby back pork ribs offers a smoky, slightly sweet flavor with tender, pull-apart meat and some caramelized exterior. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, backyard gatherings, or potlucks; reviewers note consistent convenience, occasional variability in finish and tenderness between racks and portion sizes.
Ingredients
NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED Ingredients: Cooked Pork Babyback Ribs, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or less of Vinegar, Seasoning Rub (Sugar, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Tamarind Extract [Contains Corn Syrup, Prune Juice Concentrate, Extract of Tamarind, Water, Tartaric Acid, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Molasses], Natural Flavoring, Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil), Molasses, Seasoning Blend (Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Spice, Erythorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring.
Check LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs
ST.LOUIS STYLE SEASONED & SMOKED PORK SPARERIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ST.LOUIS STYLE IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE
OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g
Where to buy
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Piece


