Is BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ Vegetarian?

Description
Sticky, sweet-and-smoky glazed ribs with a tender, fall-off-the-bone texture and caramelized exterior; commonly heated, grilled, or served at family dinners, cookouts, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews commonly note rich smoky-sweet flavor, easy preparation and tenderness, while some cite the sauce as overly sweet for their preference and portion sizes vary.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked pork back ribs
- natural smoke flavor
cooked pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sticky, sweet-and-smoky glazed ribs with a tender, fall-off-the-bone texture and caramelized exterior; commonly heated, grilled, or served at family dinners, cookouts, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews commonly note rich smoky-sweet flavor, easy preparation and tenderness, while some cite the sauce as overly sweet for their preference and portion sizes vary.
Ingredients
Cooked Pork Back Ribs, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distiled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Water
Check BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


