Is Regal Finest Pink Guava Drink 1 LItre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Guava Purée (25%), Sugar, Acid (E330), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E466), Antioxidant (E300), Sweetener (E955), Acidity Regulator (E331), Preservative (E211, E202), Colour (E160a)

Check Regal Finest Pink Guava Drink 1 LItre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Regal Finest Pink Guava Drink 1 LItre is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go