Is Sun Tropics Chilled Passion Orange Guava 100% Juice - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Guava Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Natural Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Sun Tropics Chilled Passion Orange Guava 100% Juice - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Chilled Passion Orange Guava 100% Juice - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Sun Tropics Chilled Passion Orange Guava 100% Juice - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


