Is REGAL GOURMET SNACKS, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) VANILLA, SALT, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check REGAL GOURMET SNACKS, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go