Is REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • regenerating day cream to strengthen

regenerating day cream to strengthen

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerating Day Cream To Strengthen And Refine, Water/aqua, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Glycerin, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Sucrose Laurate, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Hectorite, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Citronellol, Linalool, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola), Fruit Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearoyl Lactylate, Stearic Acid

Check REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy