Is REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey/mel
  • clover blossom honey
  • beeswax/cera alba
  • regenerating day cream to strengthen
  • stearoyl lactylate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • hydrolyzed lecithin
  • sucrose laurate
  • +1 more

honey/mel

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerating Day Cream To Strengthen And Refine, Water/aqua, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Glycerin, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Sucrose Laurate, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Hectorite, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Citronellol, Linalool, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola), Fruit Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearoyl Lactylate, Stearic Acid

Check REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy