Is REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerating Day Cream To Strengthen And Refine, Water/aqua, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Glycerin, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Sucrose Laurate, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Hectorite, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Citronellol, Linalool, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola), Fruit Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearoyl Lactylate, Stearic Acid

Check REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REGENERATING DAY CREAM - 40G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy