Is REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • sucrose laurate
  • revitalizes mature skin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerating Serum Firms And Revitalizes Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Glycerin, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Algin, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Sucrose Laurate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum

Check REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use