Is REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clover blossom honey
- honey/mel
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
- revitalizes mature skin
clover blossom honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Regenerating Serum Firms And Revitalizes Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Glycerin, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Algin, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Sucrose Laurate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum
Check REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


