Is REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- sucrose laurate
- revitalizes mature skin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Regenerating Serum Firms And Revitalizes Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Glycerin, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Algin, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Sucrose Laurate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum
Check REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


