Is Reggano Mushroom Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy mushroom-forward sauce with noticeable mushroom pieces and a smooth yet slightly chunky consistency, commonly used to dress pasta, baked dishes, and as a skillet shortcut. Reviewers frequently note dependable mushroom flavor, convenient preparation, and good value; some mention variable thickness and occasional preference differences in seasoning and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (OCED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES.

Check Reggano Mushroom Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping