Is Regina Molisana Roasted Peppers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Regina Molisana Roasted Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regina Molisana Roasted Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishing


