Is Réglisse de noël Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerol monostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (corn syrup, sugar), wheat flour, modified palm oil, glycerol monostearate, salt, corn starch, glycerin, natural and artificial flavours, citric acid, titanium dioxide, allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue fcf. contains: wheat. nts : sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre), difiée.
Check Réglisse de noël against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Réglisse de noël in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


