Is REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- upcycled barley
- wheat rye
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
upcycled barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REGRAINED BLEND (CRISP BROWN RICE*, REGRAINED SUPERGRAIN+ (UPCYCLED BARLEY, WHEAT RYE), CRISP QUINOA*), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, INULIN (AGAVE FIBER)*, DATE PASTE*, MANUKA HONEY, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSE HIPS*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, TURMERIC
Check REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


