Is REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- manuka honey
- honey
- natural flavors
manuka honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REGRAINED BLEND (CRISP BROWN RICE*, REGRAINED SUPERGRAIN+ (UPCYCLED BARLEY, WHEAT RYE), CRISP QUINOA*), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, INULIN (AGAVE FIBER)*, DATE PASTE*, MANUKA HONEY, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSE HIPS*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, TURMERIC
Check REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


