Is REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REGRAINED BLEND (CRISP BROWN RICE*, REGRAINED SUPERGRAIN+ (UPCYCLED BARLEY, WHEAT RYE), CRISP QUINOA*), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, INULIN (AGAVE FIBER)*, DATE PASTE*, MANUKA HONEY, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSE HIPS*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, TURMERIC
Check REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


