Is REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES Dairy Free?

Description
Golden, crisp exterior yields to a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory flavor and straightforward seasoning. Texture balances crunch and tenderness when cooked as directed. Commonly served alongside burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast plates; frequently used with dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent cut, reliable oven or fryer performance. Consistently in practice.

Description
Golden, crisp exterior yields to a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory flavor and straightforward seasoning. Texture balances crunch and tenderness when cooked as directed. Commonly served alongside burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast plates; frequently used with dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent cut, reliable oven or fryer performance. Consistently in practice.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), COLORING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), DEXTROSE.
Check REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


