Is REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES Pescatarian?

Description
Golden, crisp exterior yields to a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory flavor and straightforward seasoning. Texture balances crunch and tenderness when cooked as directed. Commonly served alongside burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast plates; frequently used with dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent cut, reliable oven or fryer performance. Consistently in practice.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, crisp exterior yields to a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory flavor and straightforward seasoning. Texture balances crunch and tenderness when cooked as directed. Commonly served alongside burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast plates; frequently used with dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent cut, reliable oven or fryer performance. Consistently in practice.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), COLORING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), DEXTROSE.
Check REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
REGULAR CUT FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, REGULAR CUT FRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


