Is REGULAR MARSHMALLOWS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR (BLUE 1).

Check REGULAR MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping