Is Regular Nutritional Shake Creamy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regular Nutritional Shake Water, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Contains 0, : Corn Oil, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sucralose, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin D, Acesulfame Potassium, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin

Check Regular Nutritional Shake Creamy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Regular Nutritional Shake Creamy Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking