Is Regular Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy fiber, Glycerin, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, potassium chloride, sodium selenate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, chromium chloride), Choline chloride, Ascorbic acid, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine chloride hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Phylloquinone, D-biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


