Is Regular Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin d3
- D-biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +7 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy fiber, Glycerin, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, potassium chloride, sodium selenate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, chromium chloride), Choline chloride, Ascorbic acid, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine chloride hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Phylloquinone, D-biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


