Is Regular Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy fiber, Glycerin, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, potassium chloride, sodium selenate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, chromium chloride), Choline chloride, Ascorbic acid, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine chloride hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Phylloquinone, D-biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


