Is Reign Energy White Gummy Bear Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • acesulfame potassium 49473
  • L-leucine
  • sucralose 17473
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (17 Mg/473 Ml), Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (49 Mg/473 Ml), Niacinamide (vit. B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).

Check Reign Energy White Gummy Bear against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go