Is Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, L-Citrulline, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Leucine, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Lactate, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Coenzyme Q-10, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Capsicum Oleoresin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Proprietary Thermogenic Performance Blend: L-Citrulline, Panax, Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), L-Carnitine, Capsicum.
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Total Zero, 12 Fl Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze
Red Bull Total Zero Energy Drink - 8.4 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Performance Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


