Is True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box Vegetarian?

Description
Bright black-cherry and lime notes yield a tart-sweet beverage when dissolved, producing a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers report fast dissolution from single-serve packets and frequent use in iced drinks, sparkling water, cocktails, and pitchers; reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on overall sweetness intensity and portability for travel use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural black cherry flavor
natural black cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright black-cherry and lime notes yield a tart-sweet beverage when dissolved, producing a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers report fast dissolution from single-serve packets and frequent use in iced drinks, sparkling water, cocktails, and pitchers; reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on overall sweetness intensity and portability for travel use.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Beet And Grape Juice (For Color), Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant
Check True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Powder Drink Mix, 1.9 oz, 6 Count
Great Value Sugar-Free Grape Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


