Is Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • b12
  • natural flavors

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry-limeade flavor combines tart cherry and zesty lime with pronounced sweetness and a sharp citrus tang. Effervescent, medium-bodied carbonation produces a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled before or after workouts, as an on-the-go pick-me-up, or mixed into drinks; reviews note bold, artificial notes and divisive sweetness, lingering finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Lactate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel Cherry Limeade is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go