Is Reign Total Body Fuel Peach Fizz, Performance Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • b12
  • natural flavors

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonate Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel Peach Fizz, Performance Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel Peach Fizz, Performance Energy Drink is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go