Is Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet Vegetarian?

Description
A sherbet-like, fruit-forward energy drink noted for bright citrus and sweet, creamy tangs; carbonation provides a brisk, fizzy mouthfeel and lingering finish. Commonly consumed chilled for pre-workout boosts, workouts, or casual sipping. Reviews often cite a candy-like sweetness and distinctive flavor—some find it enjoyable, others deem it overly sweet sometimes
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- b12
- L-leucine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sherbet-like, fruit-forward energy drink noted for bright citrus and sweet, creamy tangs; carbonation provides a brisk, fizzy mouthfeel and lingering finish. Commonly consumed chilled for pre-workout boosts, workouts, or casual sipping. Reviews often cite a candy-like sweetness and distinctive flavor—some find it enjoyable, others deem it overly sweet sometimes
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, L-LEUCINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, COENZYME Q-10, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIL 86), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


