Is Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet Vegan?

Description
A sherbet-like, fruit-forward energy drink noted for bright citrus and sweet, creamy tangs; carbonation provides a brisk, fizzy mouthfeel and lingering finish. Commonly consumed chilled for pre-workout boosts, workouts, or casual sipping. Reviews often cite a candy-like sweetness and distinctive flavor—some find it enjoyable, others deem it overly sweet sometimes
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- natural flavors
- magnesium lactate
- L-leucine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sherbet-like, fruit-forward energy drink noted for bright citrus and sweet, creamy tangs; carbonation provides a brisk, fizzy mouthfeel and lingering finish. Commonly consumed chilled for pre-workout boosts, workouts, or casual sipping. Reviews often cite a candy-like sweetness and distinctive flavor—some find it enjoyable, others deem it overly sweet sometimes
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, L-LEUCINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, COENZYME Q-10, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIL 86), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


