Is Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, tropical-leaning flavor described as pineapple-like, with a firm yet chewy gummy texture that softens while chewing. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable chew during workouts or busy days. Review themes note agreeable taste for many, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste, and generally appreciated convenient packaging overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tropical-leaning flavor described as pineapple-like, with a firm yet chewy gummy texture that softens while chewing. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable chew during workouts or busy days. Review themes note agreeable taste for many, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste, and generally appreciated convenient packaging overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Magnesium Lactate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


