Is Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mmune Probiotic Blend: Containing: B, Longum (100 Bill/g), L, Rhamnosus (200 Bill/g), Saccharomyces Boulardii (30 Bill/g), L, Bulgaricus (50 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus (200 Bill/g), B, Bifidum (100 Bill/g), L, Casei (300 Bill/g), L, Plantarum (400 Bill/g), L, Salivarius (300 Bill/g), S, Thermophilus (400 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus-dds-1 (300 Bill/g), Lactospore (15 Bill/g), B, Infantis (50 Bill/g), L, Reuteri (100 Bill/g), Other Natural Flavoring: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder (Beta Vulgaris), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Ext,), Monk Fruit (Momordica Grosvenori)

Check Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go