Is Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus-dds-1
- acidophilus
acidophilus-dds-1
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mmune Probiotic Blend: Containing: B, Longum (100 Bill/g), L, Rhamnosus (200 Bill/g), Saccharomyces Boulardii (30 Bill/g), L, Bulgaricus (50 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus (200 Bill/g), B, Bifidum (100 Bill/g), L, Casei (300 Bill/g), L, Plantarum (400 Bill/g), L, Salivarius (300 Bill/g), S, Thermophilus (400 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus-dds-1 (300 Bill/g), Lactospore (15 Bill/g), B, Infantis (50 Bill/g), L, Reuteri (100 Bill/g), Other Natural Flavoring: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder (Beta Vulgaris), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Ext,), Monk Fruit (Momordica Grosvenori)
Check Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


