Is Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus-dds-1
- citric acid
- acidophilus
acidophilus-dds-1
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mmune Probiotic Blend: Containing: B, Longum (100 Bill/g), L, Rhamnosus (200 Bill/g), Saccharomyces Boulardii (30 Bill/g), L, Bulgaricus (50 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus (200 Bill/g), B, Bifidum (100 Bill/g), L, Casei (300 Bill/g), L, Plantarum (400 Bill/g), L, Salivarius (300 Bill/g), S, Thermophilus (400 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus-dds-1 (300 Bill/g), Lactospore (15 Bill/g), B, Infantis (50 Bill/g), L, Reuteri (100 Bill/g), Other Natural Flavoring: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder (Beta Vulgaris), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Ext,), Monk Fruit (Momordica Grosvenori)
Check Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


