Is Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- acidophilus-dds-1
- citric acid
- acidophilus
acidophilus-dds-1
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mmune Probiotic Blend: Containing: B, Longum (100 Bill/g), L, Rhamnosus (200 Bill/g), Saccharomyces Boulardii (30 Bill/g), L, Bulgaricus (50 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus (200 Bill/g), B, Bifidum (100 Bill/g), L, Casei (300 Bill/g), L, Plantarum (400 Bill/g), L, Salivarius (300 Bill/g), S, Thermophilus (400 Bill/g), L, Acidophilus-dds-1 (300 Bill/g), Lactospore (15 Bill/g), B, Infantis (50 Bill/g), L, Reuteri (100 Bill/g), Other Natural Flavoring: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder (Beta Vulgaris), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Ext,), Monk Fruit (Momordica Grosvenori)
Check Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Reiimune Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Illness Recovery Formula, 10 count, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


