Is Reimagine Relief Organic Dark Chocolate With Blueberry, Ginger, Turmeric, And Elderberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relief Blend Freeze-Dried Organic Blueberries, 730mg Candied Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Raw Sugar), Dried Organic Elderberries, Turmeric Powder, Ginger Essential Oil, Full-Spectrum Hemp Extract (whole plant) (CBC, Other 28mg* Phytocannabinoids). OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (61% CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS).

Check Reimagine Relief Organic Dark Chocolate With Blueberry, Ginger, Turmeric, And Elderberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go