Is Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk sugar
- cream
- whole milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR AND COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), SALT, FLAVOR, AND SODIUM METABISULPHITE.
Check Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


