Is REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LICORICE ROLL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCEROL, SORBITOL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, CARMINE COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. ROYAL WHITE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GREEN ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERTED SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Cookie · Whole


