Is REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT Vegan?

Ingredients
LICORICE ROLL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCEROL, SORBITOL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, CARMINE COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. ROYAL WHITE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GREEN ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERTED SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Cookie · Whole


