Is REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
LICORICE ROLL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCEROL, SORBITOL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, CARMINE COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. ROYAL WHITE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GREEN ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERTED SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REINDEER & SLEIGH GINGERBREAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Cookie · Whole


