Is Reinweinstein Backpulver (REWE Bio) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Backpulver

Description
Backpulver
Ingredients
Maisstärke', Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate E 500, Säuerungsmittel: Kaliumtartrate E 336. *aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft.
Check Reinweinstein Backpulver (REWE Bio) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reinweinstein Backpulver (REWE Bio) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


