Is REISHI DEFENCE - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beeswax softgel gelatin
- glycerin
beeswax softgel gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ganoderma Lucidum, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Aurantium), Lemon Fruit, Organic Olive Oil, Unbleached Lecithin (Non-gmo), Beeswax Softgel Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, There Are No Added To This Formula, Dried Herb Equivalent
Check REISHI DEFENCE - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REISHI DEFENCE - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REISHI DEFENCE - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


