Is REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa (Alkalized), Organic Dates, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Coconut, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


