Is Reiter 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of. Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch-Corn, Mono & Diglycerides Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Reiter 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reiter 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking