Is Reko Anise Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL ANISE FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT
Check Reko Anise Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Anise Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


